2nd November 2016

Bus Route – Bertrange 1 – School year 2019/2020

New timetables in the morning – valid as from Monday 14 October 2019 !

This bus does NOT require any prior reservation/registration and is FREE of charge for all Nursery, Primary and S1  children attending Lux 2 and living in Bertrange. Please note there is no supervision on the bus, apart from the driver.

Parents must notify the School’s Pedagogical Secretary regarding their children’s transportation (in Nursery and Primary) in order to arrange for them to be escorted to/from the bus.

DISTRICT ROUTE (stops) MORNING MIDDAY EVENING
Tuesday+Thursday +Friday Monday+Wednesday+Thursday+Friday
BERTRANGE Montereale 08:00 13:40 17:10
Tango 08:01 13:39 17:09
Fleuri 08:02 13:37 17:07
Automobile Club 08:03 13:36 17:06
Dicks 08:06 13:32 17:02
Gemeng 08:10 13:30 17:00
Cimetière 08:12 13:29 16:59
Millewee 08:16 13:25 16:55
BERTRANGE EE2 08:25 13:15 16:45

Bus Contact Information:  Demy Schandeler, 8295 Keispelt

Numéro d’urgence:  (+352) 300 146 77

If you wish to report an incident or need further information, please contact APEEEL2:  email us