5th September 2016

Bus Route 96 – School year 2019/2020

Valid as from October 2019 

  • This bus does NOT require any prior reservation/registration/pupil card and is FREE of charge for all Nursery, Primary and Secondary children attending Lux 2. Please note there is no supervision on the bus, apart from the driver.
  • Parents of children in Nursery and Primary must notify the School’s Pedagogical Secretary regarding their children’s transportation  in order to arrange for them to be escorted to/from the bus by School staff.
DISTRICT ROUTE (stops) MORNING  MIDDAY Tuesday+Thursday+Friday AFTERNOON Tuesday EVENING Monday+Wednesday+Thursday+Friday
LIMPERTSBERG LTC – Quai 1 07:50 13:45 Cancelled 17:15
Alen Tramschapp 07:52 13:42 Cancelled 17:12
Lycée de Garçons 07:54 13:41 Cancelled 17:11
Theater 07:55 13:39 Cancelled 17:09
BELAIR Wandmillen 08:05 13:34 Cancelled 17:04
STRASSEN Aurelia 08:08 13:30 Cancelled 17:00
Benelux 08:09 13:29 Cancelled 16:59
Barblé 08:10 13:28 Cancelled 16:58
Geesseneck 08:14 13:26 Cancelled 16:56
Schoenacht 08:15 13:25 Cancelled 16:55
BERTRANGE EE2 08:30 13:15 Cancelled 16:45

Bus Contact Information: Voyages Josy Clement, L-6163 Bourglinster

Emergency Telephone Number: (+352)78 04 54 1

If you wish to report an incident or need further information, please contact APEEEL2:  email us