5th September 2016

Bus Route 94 – School year 2019/2020

Valid as from October 2019

  • This bus does NOT require any prior reservation/registration/pupil card and is FREE of charge for all Nursery, Primary and Secondary children attending Lux 2. Please note there is no supervision on the bus, apart from the driver.
  • Parents of children in Nursery and Primary must notify the School’s Pedagogical Secretary regarding their children’s transportation  in order to arrange for them to be escorted to/from the bus by School staff.
DISTRICT ROUTE (Bus stop) MORNING MIDDAY Tuesday+Thursday+Friday AFTERNOON Tuesday EVENING Monday+Wednesday+Thursday+Friday
Gasperich Bei der Auer 07:45 13:51 Cancelled 17:21
Al Gasperich 07:46 13:50 Cancelled 17:20
Louis de Froment 07:48 13:48 Cancelled 17:18
Cessange Tubishaff 07:51 13:45 Cancelled 17:15
Antoine 07:52 13:44 Cancelled 17:14
Am Eck 07:53 13:43 Cancelled 17:13
Kierch 07:55 13:42 Cancelled 17:12
Artisants 07:56 13:41 Cancelled 17:11
Merl Athénée/Geeseknäppchen 13:35 Cancelled  17:05
Conservatoire 13:33 Cancelled 17:03
Marcel Cahen 13:31 Cancelled 17:01
St Gengoul (Ecole) 13:30 Cancelled 17:00
Bertrange EE2 08:30 13:15 Cancelled 16:45

Contact Information: Demy Schandeler L-8460 Eischen

Numéro d’urgence: Tel: (+352)30 01 46 77

Objets trouvés / lost property tél : + 352 300 146 10

If you wish to report an incident or need further information, please contact APEEEL2:  email us