10th September 2016

Bus Route 93 – School year 2019/2020

Valid as from October 2019 

  • This bus does NOT require any prior reservation/registration/pupil card and is FREE of charge for all Nursery, Primary and Secondary children attending Lux 2. Please note there is no supervision on the bus, apart from the driver.
  • Parents of children in Nursery and Primary must notify the School’s Pedagogical Secretary regarding their children’s transportation  in order to arrange for them to be escorted to/from the bus by School staff.
DISTRICT ROUTE (stops) MORNING MIDDAY
Tuesday + Thursday+Friday
AFTERNOON Tuesday EVENING Monday+Wednesday+Thursday+Friday
BEGGEN Rue du Pont 07:40 13:45 Cancelled 17:15
Bastogne 07:41 13:44 Cancelled 17:14
Kierch 07:42 13:43 Cancelled 17:13
Binnchen 07:43 13:42 Cancelled 17:12
Henri Heymanns 07:44 13:41 Cancelled 17:11
DOMMELDANGE Emile Metz 07:45 13:40 Cancelled 17:10
EICH Eecher Klinik 07:46 13:39 Cancelled 17:09
Eecher Platz 07:47
Ecole Eich 13:38 Cancelled 17:08
MUHLENBACH Siwemuergen 07:50 13:36 Cancelled 17:06
Peiffesbierg 07:51 13:35 Cancelled 17:05
ROLLINGERGRUND Roudebierg 07:56 13:34 Cancelled 17:04
Val St André 07:57 13:33 Cancelled 17:03
Val Fleuri 07:58 13:32 Cancelled 17:02
Bei der Fiels 07:59 13:31 Cancelled 17:01
Biischtefabrik 08:00 13:30 Cancelled 17:00
BERTRANGE EE2 08:30 13:15 Cancelled 16:45

Bus Contact Information: Voyages Ecker, L-7333 Steinsel

Emergency Tel: (+352) 339 4941

If you wish to report an incident or need further information, please contact APEEEL2:  email us