29th August 2019

Bus Route 91 – School year 2019/2020

Valid as from October 2019 

  • This bus does NOT require any prior reservation/registration/pupil card and is FREE of charge for all Nursery, Primary and Secondary children attending Lux 2. Please note there is no supervision on the bus, apart from the driver.
  • Parents of children in Nursery and Primary must notify the School’s Pedagogical Secretary regarding their children’s transportation  in order to arrange for them to be escorted to/from the bus by School staff.
DISTRICT ROUTE (Bus stop) MORNING MIDDAY Tuesday+Thursday+Friday AFTERNOON Tuesday EVENING Monday+Wednesday+Thursday+Friday
BELAIR Square de New York 07:55 13:39 Cancelled 17:09
Archiducs  07:57 13:38 Cancelled 17:08
Amsterdam  07:59 13:37 Cancelled 17:07
Belair Kierch  08:01 13:36 Cancelled 17:06
Oradour  08:03 13:34 Cancelled 17:04
Merl Kierfecht  08:05 13:32 Cancelled 17:02
Val St Croix  08:07 13:30 Cancelled 17:00
LUXEMBOURG Rue de l’Ouest  08:09 13:28 Cancelled 16:58
STRASSEN Les Aubépines  08:10 13:27 Cancelled 16:57
Rémerwee  08:11 13:26 Cancelled 16:56
Kiem  08:12 13:25 Cancelled 16:55
Bertrange EE2 08:30 13:15 Cancelled 16:45

Contact Information: Voyage Ecker L-7333 Steinsel

Numéro d’urgence: Tel: (+352) 339 4941

If you wish to report an incident or need further information, please contact APEEEL2:  email us